Class Schedule

Full-time Schedule by Class 2017/2018

Modern
Beg Modern Monday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Allie)
Beg Modern IIA Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Allie)
Beg Modern IIB Tuesday 6:30 - 7:30pm (Allie)
Int Modern Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Allie)
Adv Modern

Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Allie)

Ballet
Pre-ballet I Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am (Allie)
Pre-ballet II Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am (Sierra)
Pre-ballet III Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am (Allie)
Pre-ballet IV Saturday 11:00 - 12:00pm (Alexis)
Ballet/ Jazz A Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm (Allie)
Ballet/ Jazz B Saturday 12:00 – 1:00pm (Sierra)
Ballet/ Tap Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am (Sierra)
Beg Ballet IA Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Sierra)
Beg Ballet IB Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Allie)
Beg Ballet IC Monday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Alexis)
Beg Ballet II Monday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Alexis)
Int Ballet I Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Alexis)
Int Ballet II Monday 7:30 - 8:30pm (Alexis)
Adv Ballet Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Alexis)
Pointe Wednesday 7:30 – 8:30pm (Alexis)
Pre-Pointe Thursday 6:30 - 7:30pm (Alexis)
Tap
Beg Tap Monday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Sierra)
Beg Tap II Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Jalesa)
Int Tap Thursday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Jalesa)
Adv Tap Friday 6:30 - 7:30pm (Sierra)
Jazz
Beg Jazz IA Monday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Allie)
Beg Jazz IB Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Sierra)
Beg Jazz IC Thursday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Alexis)
Beg Jazz II Monday 7:30 - 8:30pm (Allie)
Int Jazz I Thursday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Allie)
Int Jazz II Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Sierra)
Adv Jazz Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Sierra)
Adult Classes
Modern/ Jazz Fusion Thursday 7:30 - 8:30pm (Alexis)
Ballet TBD (Alexis)
Hip-hop TBD (Jalesa)
Hip-hop
Kidzhop (5-6yrs) Tuesday 4:30 - 5:30pm (Sacha)
Beg Hip-hop A Friday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Sacha)
Beg Hip-hop B Friday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Allie)
Beg Hip-hop C Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30pm (Antione)
Beg Hip-hop II Friday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Sacha)
Int Hip-hop Friday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Antione)
Adv Hip-hop Friday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Sacha) 
Gymnastics
Tumbling Saturday 1:00 – 2:00pm (Tina)
Specialty Classes (Invitation Only)
Company Saturday 1:00 – 3:00pm 
Jumpstart Program Saturday 12:00 - 1:00pm
Elite Hiphop Team Friday 7:30 - 9:00pm
NIRVANA KIDS Saturdays 6:30 - 7:30pm

Summer Schedule 2018

June 19 - August 25
Classes held weekly Mondays, Tuesdays, Fridays, and Saturdays.
 
TimeMonday
5:30-6:30pm Studio A: Company Modern (Invitation only)
  
TimeTuesday
4:30-5:30pm Studio A: Advanced Jazz (Miss Sacha)
5:30-6:30pm Studio A: Hiphop Elite (Miss Sacha)
6:30-7:30pm Studio A: Adult Hip-hop (Miss Sacha)
7:30-8:30pm  Studio A: Adult Ballet (Miss Alexis)
  
TimeFriday
4:30-5:30pm

Studio A: Intermediate Hip Hop (Miss Sacha)
Studio B: 
KIDZHOP (Miss Eryn)

5:30-6:30pm Studio A: Beginner Hip Hop (Miss Holly)
Studio B: Beginner Hip Hop II (Miss Sacha)
6:30-7:30pm Studio A: Advanced Hip Hop (Miss Sacha)
Studio B: Intermediate Modern (Miss Eryn)
  
TimeSaturday
9-10am Studio A: Pre-ballet (Miss Rachel)
Studio B: Pre Ballet II (Miss Eryn)
10-11am Studio A: Ballet/ Jazz (Miss Rachel)
Studio B: Beg Tap (Miss Eryn)
11-12pm Studio A: Beginner Ballet (Miss Alexis)
Studio B: Intermediate Jazz (Miss Eryn)
12-1pm Studio A: Beginner Jazz (Miss Eryn)
Studio B: Intermediate Ballet (Miss Alexis) 
1-2pm Studio A: Advanced Ballet (Miss Alexis)
Studio B: Adult Jazz (Miss Holly)
2-3pm Studio A: Advanced Modern (Miss Eryn)
3-4pm Studio A: Company Modern (Invitation only)